M.A.C. RESULTS 2010
TEAM CHAMPS
GIRLS - WEST ALLEGHENY
BOYS  - QUAKER VALLEY
Event 1  Boys  1 Meter Diving
Name Y r School Finals Score
1 Burgunder, Jordan MOON 314.30 16
2 Martin, Chris QVSA 275.40 13
3 Pritchard, AJ SR BHS 254.55 12
4 Pesce, Dave JR MNTOR 245.95 11
5 Murray, Jake QVSA 243.00 10
6 Mandus, Richard JR WAHS 242.05 9
7 Irvine, Logan WAHS 234.80 7
8 Seebacher, Randy MRHS 210.25 5
9 Lang, Brenden SR MNTOR 209.55 4
10 Schouppe, Dylan BAHS 208.40 3
11 Hall, Austin RHS 200.20 2
12 Coleman, Nick BAHS 198.30 1
13 Naughton, Tyler WAHS 120.05
--- Barry, Cody WAHS DQ

Event 2 Girls 1 mtr Diving
Name Y r School Finals Score
1 Bemis, Tabitha QVSA 369.50 16
2 Ard, Jen RHS 321.45 13
3 Schaughency, Leah BAHS 318.10 12
4 Jones, Kahlianne RHS 292.50 11
5 Lonkert, Heather MOON 290.35 10
6 Ripple, Katie MOON 249.05 9
7 Marian, Morgan RHS 240.10 7
8 O'Brien, Meagan FR MNTOR 236.80 5
9 Pinsoneault, Anne SR WAHS 234.60 4
10 Mandus, Jessica SO WAHS 228.00 3
11 Patarcity, Emma JR MNTOR 227.20 2
12 Ashton, Haley QVSA 198.60 1
13 Dremsek, Amanda WAHS 119.65

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MOON A 1:52.57 32
1) Berdine, Alexis 2) Smith, Haley
3) Grogg, Zina 4) Bonham, Lillian
27.31 33.40 25.24 26.62
2 WAHS A 1:57.77 26
1) Gannon, Amanda SO 2) Wahl, Nadiya FR
3) Gervas, Kellie JR 4) Niznik, Ashley SO
33.40 31.83 26.35 26.19
3 HV-AR A 2:00.72 24
1) Palochak, Hannah L FR 2) Rohm, Vanessa L SO
3) Marki, Julie C JR 4) Walker, Kara N FR
30.46 32.89 30.68 26.69
4 BHS A 2:02.65 22
1) Marshall, Alaina FR 2) Peace, Sara SO
3) Clerici, Melody SO 4) Thomas, Lindsey JR
36.37 30.41 27.72 28.15
5 MRHS A 2:03.59 20
1) Luschini, Corinna 2) Pierre, Phoebe
3) Gruber, Maggie 4) Pierre, Gabri
35.55 37.43 23.66 26.95
6 QVSA A 2:03.81 18
1) Miller, Amber 2) Pegg, Kristen
3) Happel, Aja 4) Heres, Caroline
32.90 33.31 30.45 27.15
7 MNTOR A 2:04.09 14
1) Strobel, Katie JR 2) Soracco, Stephanie SR
3) Benigni, Kelsey FR 4) McCurdy, Brook JR
32.77 1:04.33 26.99
8 RHS A 2:09.87 10
1) Guenther, K 2) Lemanski, K
3) Sismour, B 4) Boots, R
34.67 40.88 25.54 28.78
9 CORN A 2:15.25 8
1) Mulcahey, Leah 2) Boburka, Kristina
3) Devlin, Hannah 4) Hannon, Mary
35.73 35.59 37.93 26.00
10 BAHS A 2:19.65 6
1) Schmid, Katie 2) Mick, Lauren
3) Forner, Katie 4) Rendar, Mia
35.33 41.50 32.47 30.35

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 QVSA A 1:45.82 32
1) Blazak, Peter 2) Tunick, David
3) Coury, Evan 4) Francis, Bobby
28.08 29.32 25.29 23.13
2 WAHS A 1:46.81 26
1) Mangis, TJ JR 2) Sinagoga, Anthony SO
3) Vaughan, Tyler JR 4) Hughes, Chris SO
25.77 30.70 25.54 24.80
3 BAHS A 1:47.36 24
1) Equels, Asa 2) Suarez, Jon
3) Strang, Zach 4) Clerici, Cameron
29.66 29.65 24.92 23.13
4 HV-AR A 1:50.22 22
1) Gaydosik, Tyler F SR 2) Beech, Justin D SO
3) Kearns, Zach J SO 4) Muia, Frankie F FR
29.29 30.85 50.08
5 MOON A 1:51.35 20
1) Jackson, Brian 2) Bell, Zach
3) Mitcheltree, Ryan 4) Young, Christian
28.25 33.07 26.16 23.87
6 RHS A 1:53.61 18
1) Szakelyhidi, A 2) Shearer, N
3) Sturges, N 4) Sismour, E
28.59 32.93 26.95 25.14
7 CORN A 1:55.64 14
1) Whitling, Mark 2) Jeffress, Justin
3) Arnold, Josh 4) Sturm, Gary
29.64 32.28 28.54 25.18
8 BHS A 1:56.63 10
1) Fry, Dewey FR 2) Smith, Chris SR
3) Rastatter, Adam FR 4) Hogue, Pat SO
30.66 33.17 26.11 26.69
9 MRHS A 1:59.03 8
1) Muehlheuser, Jack 2) Lopez, Gabe
3) Lofstrom, Matt 4) Wharrey, Luke
28.15 36.30 29.00 25.58
10 FHS A 2:03.16 6
1) Yeager, Chris 2) McKinney, Matt
3) Cruise, Jake 4) Leonberg, Cole
32.51 37.14 35.42 18.09
--- BFHS A DQ
1) Schuster, Tyler 2) Lipinski, Russell
3) Rose, Gary 4) Rose, Todd
35.20 36.13 30.47 22.76
--- MNTOR A DQ
1) West, David JR 2) Lang, Brenden SR
3) Weaver, Dustin SR 4) Roper, Jason SO
38.47 39.20 34.00 27.09

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Vrooman, Lindsay A OD AMB 1:53.84 16
26.12 29.22 29.66 28.84
2 Pia, Emily SO WAHS 2:02.13 13
28.61 31.50 31.27 30.75
3 Marshall, Alaina FR BHS 2:05.15 12
29.06 31.37 32.19 32.53
4 Pierre, Gabri MRHS 2:05.24 11
28.38 31.35 32.65 32.86
5 Matuszewski, Jenny SO MNTOR 2:05.62 10
27.84 31.52 33.10 33.16
6 LaBuda, Casey CORN 2:08.29 9
29.46 32.09 33.57 33.17
7 Bonham, Lillian MOON 2:10.06 7
29.64 31.87 34.05 34.50
8 Luschini, Corinna MRHS 2:11.09 5
30.51 32.79 34.11 33.68
9 Walters, Brittni SO MNTOR 2:11.55 4
30.46 33.35 34.28 33.46
10 Francis, Sarah QVSA 2:12.29 3
29.36 33.12 35.62 34.19
11 Pierre, Phoebe MRHS 2:13.79 2
29.94 33.40 35.54 34.91
12 Lonkert, Ashley MOON 2:14.21 1
31.37 34.69 35.19 32.96
13 Lee, Brittney JR MNTOR 2:14.23
31.04 34.14 34.49 34.56
14 Soracco, Christina SR MNTOR 2:14.73
31.67 34.59 35.10 33.37
15 Symosko, Sheri L SR HV-AR 2:15.50
29.77 33.37 35.99 36.37
16 Saludis, Maggie M OD AMB 2:16.00
31.88 34.64 35.11 34.37
17 Krisher, Sarah MOON 2:16.16
30.78 34.86 35.64 34.88
18 Thomas, Lindsey JR BHS 2:16.18
31.70 35.21 35.38 33.89
19 Walker, Kara N FR HV-AR 2:16.36
30.79 34.35 36.15 35.07
20 Gedeon, Lauren QVSA 2:19.52
31.09 35.40 36.94 36.09
21 Miller, Kelsey R SO HV-AR 2:23.61
31.21 35.73 38.48 38.19
22 Paine, Parker MOON 2:25.77
31.88 37.20 38.76 37.93
23 Young, Rachael BAHS 2:25.97
33.62 37.07 38.53 36.75
24 Walker, Alisha CORN 2:26.78
33.31 37.72 38.88 36.87
25 Juzwick, Danielle WAHS 2:29.06
33.08 38.00 39.46 38.52
26 Shaw, Alexis CORN 2:29.80
33.14 37.98 39.97 38.71
27 Rendar, Mia BAHS 2:32.52
34.17 38.41 40.52 39.42

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Clerici, Cameron BAHS 1:51.73 16
25.48 28.35 29.53 28.37
2 Jackson, Brian MOON 1:51.82 13
26.04 28.24 29.20 28.34
3 Tunick, David QVSA 1:54.03 12
26.55 28.57 29.89 29.02
4 Linebaugh, Matthew SHS 1:54.32 11
25.04 29.28 29.60 30.40
5 Lee, Jon MOON 1:55.08 10
26.67 28.86 29.80 29.75
6 Hotchkiss, Andrew QVSA 2:00.13 9
27.72 30.68 31.79 29.94
7 Williams, Marc QHS 2:00.50 7
27.43 29.98 31.56 31.53
8 Gazda, Cory CORN 2:04.49 5
28.62 31.36 32.75 31.76
9 Smith, Chris SR BHS 2:05.04 4
28.71 32.19 32.78 31.36
10 Daily, Casey SR MNTOR 2:05.76 3
27.35 31.38 33.56 33.47
11 Irwin, Dillon QVSA 2:08.07 2
29.11 32.10 34.00 32.86
12 Jeffress, Justin CORN 2:08.14 1
28.28 31.38 33.88 34.60
13 White, Logan CORN 2:13.00
29.66 33.89 35.38 34.07
14 Weaver, Dustin SR MNTOR 2:13.46
28.82 33.81 35.97 34.86
15 Lang, Devin BAHS 2:18.68
28.47 34.57 38.36 37.28
16 Hughes, Chris SO WAHS 2:23.55
31.27 37.64 38.35 36.29

Event 7 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Haggerty, Laura QHS 2:15.47 16
2 Kaulius, Kara FR WAHS 2:17.67 13
3 Soracco, Stephanie SR MNTOR 2:20.48 12
4 Mangis, Sydney FR WAHS 2:28.38 11
32.99 35.28 46.93 33.18
5 Peace, Sara SO BHS 2:29.84 10
(Event 7 Girls 200 Yard IM)
Name Y r School Finals Time
6 McCleary, Emily FR MNTOR 2:30.07 9
7 Smith, Haley MOON 2:30.16 7
8 Perrot, Abby QVSA 2:30.65 5
33.71 39.97 41.51 35.46
9 Bonham, Marian MOON 2:31.11 4
35.10 34.56
10 Hemphill, Skylar NHS 2:31.50 3
33.86 36.26 45.65 35.73
11 Boburka, Kristina CORN 2:32.16 2
34.67 41.41 41.79 34.29
12 Lambert, Katie FHS 2:35.52 1
33.90 40.71 43.44 37.47
13 Cygnarowicz, Anastasia JR MNTOR 2:35.71
34.03 39.77 47.27 34.64
14 Rastatter, Anna JR BHS 2:36.15
34.77 39.11 46.27 36.00
15 Eck, Hannah CAHS 2:37.08
33.72 38.33 50.20 34.83
16 Miller, Taylor M FR HV-AR 2:37.38
34.59 38.63 47.24 36.92
17 Wilson, Nicole BAHS 2:40.07
34.69 42.99 45.82 36.57
18 Benigni, Kelsey FR MNTOR 2:40.35
31.98 40.94 50.75 36.68
19 Miller, Amber QVSA 2:41.03
34.37 39.82 51.18 35.66
20 Adams, Misa MOON 2:41.59
33.93 41.65 51.04 34.97
21 Mulcahey, Leah CORN 2:42.26
34.69 42.17 46.54 38.86
22 Smelscer, Jessie MRHS 2:43.68
34.64 42.70 51.38 34.96
23 McChesney, Maggie MRHS 2:45.70
37.59 40.68 50.28 37.15
24 Bing, Nicole SR WAHS 2:47.76
33.85 43.82 50.69 39.40
25 Ye, Shannon FR WAHS 2:48.43
38.43 42.47 47.55 39.98
26 Brandon, Sam MRHS 2:49.43
38.51 42.07 49.77 39.08
27 Eck, Abi CAHS 2:51.00
40.90 45.61 47.16 37.33
28 Forner, Katie BAHS 2:51.10
36.43 47.42 47.65 39.60
29 Devlin, Hannah CORN 2:51.33
37.59 43.36 50.58 39.80
30 Kitzman, Lindsay FHS 2:54.14
37.69 48.81 48.69 38.9

Event 8 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Francis, Bobby QVSA 2:07.00 16
27.73 33.33 37.16 28.78
2 Tipper, Royce CORN 2:07.16 13
26.13 33.85 38.83 28.35
3 Szakelyhidi, A RHS 2:08.09 12
28.10 33.14 38.01 28.84
4 Vaughan, Tyler JR WAHS 2:10.96 11
27.75 35.11 37.42 30.68
5 Allada, Michael QVSA 2:12.50 10
28.25 35.94 36.95 31.36
6 O'Brien, Neil JR MNTOR 2:13.77 9
27.75 1:12.23 33.79
7 Muehlheuser, Jack MRHS 2:13.91 7
28.58 31.38 42.58 31.37
8 Kearns, Zach J SO HV-AR 2:15.03 5
27.66 35.34 42.91 29.12
9 Sturges, N RHS 2:18.91 4
28.74 37.46 41.58 31.13
10 Bell, Zach MOON 2:19.61 3
29.61 35.93 41.30 32.77
11 Strang, Zach BAHS 2:20.27 2
30.18 36.48 40.28 33.33
12 Rastatter, Adam FR BHS 2:20.64 1
30.09 36.90 42.00 31.65
13 Lofstrom, Matt MRHS 2:25.54
30.59 36.02 47.62 31.31
14 Richert, Kyle QVSA 2:26.26
28.53 35.81 48.05 33.87
15 Equels, Asa BAHS 2:26.75
30.34 36.57 45.47 34.37
16 Arnold, Josh CORN 2:28.06
30.86 36.95 46.14 34.11
17 Santini, Nicholas LHS 2:28.60
31.77 37.84 42.84 36.15
18 Franks, Donavon CORN 2:40.93
33.31 44.80 48.16 34.66

Event 9 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Berdine, Alexis MOON 24.39 16
2 Niznik, Ashley SO WAHS 26.34 13
3 Kehl, Leah SR MNTOR 26.61 12
*4 Guzma, Alex E FR HV-AR 26.91 10.5
*4 Marki, Julie C JR HV-AR 26.91 10.5
6 McCurdy, Brook JR MNTOR 27.00 9
7 Happel, Aja QVSA 27.01 7
8 Morton, Jamie L MOON 27.08 5
9 St. John, Melanie CORN 27.14 4
10 Heres, Caroline QVSA 27.66 3
11 Hytla, Chelsea MOON 27.79 2
12 Goodman, Megan FR MNTOR 27.91 1
13 Roycroft, Lauren SR MNTOR 28.33
14 Pape, Rebecca SR WAHS 28.59
15 Holley, Larissa QVSA 28.67
16 Laughlin, Olivia MRHS 29.03
17 Webb, Olivia MRHS 29.04
18 Hannon, Mary CORN 29.22
19 Stehle, Jeana M SO HV-AR 29.25
20 Boots, R RHS 29.32
21 Guenther, K RHS 29.55
22 Miller, Sarah QVSA 29.62
23 Mihalik, Ryann E SO HV-AR 29.80
24 Young, Rachael BAHS 29.93
25 Matkan, Lisa SR BHS 30.43
26 Boebel, Alaynna FR WAHS 30.56
27 Good, Lizzy BAHS 31.61
28 Zanella, Julie FR WAHS

Event 10 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Smiley, T RHS 22.84 16
2 Suarez, Jon BAHS 23.00 13
3 Thomas, R RHS 23.72 12
4 Finnegan, R RHS 23.86 11
5 Gaydosik, Tyler F SR HV-AR 24.18 10
6 Rose, Gary BFHS 24.30 9
*7 Zurrica, T RHS 24.31 6
*7 Young, Christian MOON 24.31 6
9 Pesce, Dave JR MNTOR 24.43 4
10 Quinn, Jonathan QVSA 24.44 3
11 Firth, Ryan MOON 24.90 2
12 Happel, Rhet QVSA 25.00 1
13 Muia, Frankie F FR HV-AR 25.11
14 Coury, Evan QVSA 25.14
15 Sturm, Gary CORN 25.28
16 Leonberg, Cole FHS 25.67
17 Sismour, E RHS 26.00
18 Rose, Todd BFHS 26.02
19 Wharrey, Luke MRHS 26.04
20 Whitling, Mark CORN 26.23
21 Stamatakis, Luke SR MNTOR 26.27
22 Fanks, C RHS 26.33
23 Weber, Jacob BAHS 26.45
24 Trombini, Dante CAHS 26.68
25 Comerci, John QVSA 26.74
26 Weaver, Adam CAHS 26.89
27 Rich, Zach MOON 27.00
28 Cruise, Jake FHS 27.04
29 Linebaugh, Chad SHS 27.06
30 Tonkovich, Miles BAHS 27.11
31 Hogue, Pat SO BHS 27.16
32 Shearer, N RHS 27.35
33 Merow, Josh MOON 27.52
34 Lopez, Gabe MRHS 27.63
35 Yeager, Chris FHS 28.02
36 Lang, Brenden SR MNTOR 28.16
37 Crumrine, Bill BAHS 28.36
38 Franks, Donavon CORN 28.43
39 Sansonetti, Drew JR WAHS 28.51
40 Roper, Jason SO MNTOR 28.53
41 Hall, Austin RHS 28.79

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Grogg, Zina MOON 57.25 16
26.84 30.41
2 Gruber, Maggie MRHS 58.00 13
27.30 30.70
3 Gervas, Kellie JR WAHS 1:02.02 12
29.55 32.47
4 Clerici, Melody SO BHS 1:02.58 11
29.02 33.56
5 Gannon, Amanda SO WAHS 1:03.38 10
29.03 34.35
6 Palochak, Hannah L FR HV-AR 1:05.97 9
30.80 35.17
7 Jansen, Shawnie FR WAHS 1:07.24 7
32.00 35.24
8 Benigni, Kelsey FR MNTOR 1:08.08 5
31.29 36.79
9 Boburka, Stefanie CORN 1:08.47 4
31.42 37.05
10 Thomas, Lindsey JR BHS 1:09.40 3
32.22 37.18
11 Smialek, Salina MRHS 1:09.75 2
32.15 37.60
12 Cygnarowicz, Anastasia JR MNTOR 1:11.62 1
33.73 37.89
13 Sismour, B RHS 1:12.34
32.58 39.76
14 Strobel, Katie JR MNTOR 1:12.75
32.69 40.06
15 Daily, Meagan SO MNTOR 1:13.39
32.84 40.55
16 Laughlin, Lauren MRHS 1:15.23
34.38 40.85
17 Miller, Taylor M FR HV-AR 1:16.01
34.84 41.17
18 Adams, Misa MOON 1:16.48
35.17 41.31
19 Krivan, Elizabeth SR WAHS 1:16.93
35.79 41.14
20 Wilson, Nicole BAHS 1:18.71
35.34 43.37
21 Morrison, B J FR HV-AR 1:19.15
34.19 44.96
22 Mick, Lauren BAHS 1:21.38
37.24 44.14

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Tipper, Royce CORN 55.18 16
25.66 29.52
2 Mitcheltree, Ryan MOON 56.11 13
27.37 28.74
3 Tunick, David QVSA 56.17 12
26.54 29.63
4 Miller, Brendan CAHS 56.76 11
26.65 30.11
5 Suarez, Jon BAHS 57.99 10
26.03 31.96
6 Kearns, Zach J SO HV-AR 59.22 9
27.94 31.28
7 Coury, Evan QVSA 59.89 7
27.35 32.54
(Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Y r School Finals Time
8 Daily, Casey SR MNTOR 1:01.43 5
27.56 33.87
9 Richert, Kyle QVSA 1:01.45 4
27.89 33.56
10 O'Connell, Zack CORN 1:01.83 3
28.46 33.37
11 Sturges, N RHS 1:05.03 2
28.93 36.10
12 Equels, Asa BAHS 1:05.10 1
29.39 35.71
13 Pace, Aaron MHS 1:05.74
30.23 35.51
14 Mick, Nathan BAHS 1:07.22
29.55 37.67
15 Arnold, Josh CORN 1:07.72
30.50 37.22
16 Sinagoga, Anthony SO WAHS 1:09.90
30.75 39.15

Event 13 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 MOON A 1:42.25 32
1) Bonham, Lillian 2) Morton, Jamie L
3) Berdine, Alexis 4) Grogg, Zina
2 WAHS A 1:42.92 26
1) Pia, Emily SO 2) Niznik, Ashley SO
3) Wahl, Nadiya FR 4) Kaulius, Kara FR
3 MNTOR A 1:47.37 24
1) Matuszewski, Jenny SO 2) McCurdy, Brook JR
3) Goodman, Megan FR 4) Kehl, Leah SR
4 QVSA A 1:48.97 22
1) Happel, Aja 2) Pegg, Kristen
3) Heres, Caroline 4) Francis, Sarah
25.63 26.11 26.37 30.86
5 HV-AR A 1:49.99 20
1) Walker, Kara N FR 2) Miller, Taylor M FR
3) Miller, Kelsey R SO 4) Rohm, Vanessa L SO
6 CORN A 1:53.32 18
1) St. John, Melanie 2) Hannon, Mary
3) Boburka, Stefanie 4) LaBuda, Casey
7 MRHS A 1:56.33 14
1) Smialek, Salina 2) Webb, Olivia
3) Laughlin, Olivia 4) Laughlin, Lauren
8 BHS A 1:56.54 10
1) Dillan, Molly SR 2) Matkan, Lisa SR
3) Rastatter, Anna JR 4) Thomas, Lindsey JR
27.28 26.98 23.71 38.57
9 RHS A 1:58.79 8
1) Guenther, K 2) Lemanski, K
3) Sismour, B 4) Boots, R
28.14 27.87 27.84 34.94
10 BAHS A 2:02.55 6
1) Wilson, Nicole 2) Good, Lizzy
3) Forner, Katie 4) Young, Rachael
26.78 27.09 27.44 41.24
11 BFHS A 2:04.79 4
28.70 29.29 29.12 37.6

Event 14 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 RHS A 1:33.04 32
1) Zurrica, T 2) Finnegan, R
3) Thomas, R 4) Smiley, T
24.08 23.20 23.06 22.70
2 HV-AR A 1:37.20 26
1) Gaydosik, Tyler F SR 2) Muia, Frankie F FR
3) Kearns, Zach J SO 4) Beech, Justin D SO
24.46 29.23 20.06 23.45
3 QVSA A 1:38.05 24
1) Hotchkiss, Andrew 2) Coury, Evan
3) Richert, Kyle 4) Quinn, Jonathan
24.31 25.35 25.10 23.29
4 CORN A 1:38.07 22
1) O'Connell, Zack 2) Sturm, Gary
3) Gazda, Cory 4) Tipper, Royce
25.84 24.89 24.56 22.78
5 BAHS A 1:38.23 20
1) Clerici, Cameron 2) Equels, Asa
3) Mick, Nathan 4) Suarez, Jon
26.37 22.94 25.97 22.95
6 MNTOR A 1:38.76 18
1) Daily, Casey SR 2) O'Brien, Neil JR
3) Stamatakis, Luke SR 4) Pesce, Dave JR
25.20 23.68 25.86 24.02
7 MOON A 1:38.88 14
1) Firth, Ryan 2) Bell, Zach
3) Lee, Jon 4) Young, Christian
25.37 25.81 23.82 23.88
8 BHS A 1:43.69 10
1) Rastatter, Adam FR 2) Hogue, Pat SO
3) Fry, Dewey FR 4) Smith, Chris SR
25.76 27.64 25.56 24.73
9 BFHS A 1:45.82 8
1) Rose, Gary 2) Kellogg, David JR
3) Schuster, Tyler 4) Rose, Todd
24.65 29.37 26.37 25.43
10 FHS A 1:49.80 6
1) Cruise, Jake 2) McKinney, Matt
3) Yeager, Chris 4) Leonberg, Cole
27.63 29.22 27.27 25.68
11 MRHS A 1:57.36 4
1) Snow, Jacob 2) Brand, Alec
3) Turkovich, Jason 4) Hunter, Jake
28.18 29.97 31.14 28.07
12 WAHS A 1:58.39 2
1) Sinagoga, Anthony SO 2) Barry, Cody
3) Irvine, Logan 4) Sansonetti, Drew JR
27.98 30.95 38.81 20.65

Event 15 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Berdine, Alexis MOON 53.56 16
25.48 28.08
2 Pia, Emily SO WAHS 54.55 13
26.10 28.45
3 Bonham, Lillian MOON 58.30 12
27.84 30.46
4 Matuszewski, Jenny SO MNTOR 58.62 11
27.94 30.68
5 Wahl, Nadiya FR WAHS 59.30 10
28.65 30.65
6 Kehl, Leah SR MNTOR 59.34 9
28.16 31.18
7 Francis, Sarah QVSA 59.70 7
28.28 31.42
8 Donohue, Christina MOON 1:00.08 5
29.31 30.77
9 Marki, Julie C JR HV-AR 1:00.12 4
28.37 31.75
10 Guzma, Alex E FR HV-AR 1:00.29 3
28.88 31.41
11 St. John, Melanie CORN 1:00.59 2
28.41 32.18
12 Walker, Kara N FR HV-AR 1:00.70 1
28.90 31.80
13 Goodman, Megan FR MNTOR 1:00.82
29.10 31.72
14 Heres, Caroline QVSA 1:01.00
29.57 31.43
15 Rohm, Vanessa L SO HV-AR 1:01.63
29.08 32.55
16 Hytla, Chelsea MOON 1:02.90
30.52 32.38
17 Buffoni, Sammi SO MNTOR 1:03.22
29.45 33.77
18 Pegg, Kristen QVSA 1:03.80
29.59 34.21
19 Webb, Olivia MRHS 1:04.01
30.55 33.46
20 Smelscer, Jessie MRHS 1:04.13
30.24 33.89
21 Hannon, Mary CORN 1:05.44
31.35 34.09
22 Boebel, Alaynna FR WAHS 1:07.90
33.16 34.74
23 Matkan, Lisa SR BHS 1:07.98
33.08 34.90
24 Bing, Nicole SR WAHS 1:08.61
32.78 35.83
--- Happel, Aja QVSA DQ

Event 16 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Mangis, TJ JR WAHS 49.73 16
23.78 25.95
2 Blazak, Peter QVSA 51.13 13
24.18 26.95
3 Smiley, T RHS 51.51 12
24.73 26.78
4 Linebaugh, Matthew SHS 52.36 11
25.11 27.25
5 Finnegan, R RHS 52.61 10
25.07 27.54
6 Beech, Justin D SO HV-AR 52.67 9
25.29 27.38
7 Thomas, R RHS 53.23 7
25.22 28.01
8 Hotchkiss, Andrew QVSA 53.37 5
26.06 27.31
9 Zurrica, T RHS 53.46 4
25.65 27.81
10 Gaydosik, Tyler F SR HV-AR 54.32 3
25.82 28.50
11 Rose, Gary BFHS 55.00 2
26.46 28.54
12 O'Connell, Zack CORN 55.58 1
26.82 28.76
13 Young, Christian MOON 55.61
26.71 28.90
14 Happel, Rhet QVSA 57.26
27.65 29.61
15 Wharrey, Luke MRHS 57.63
27.73 29.90
16 Stamatakis, Luke SR MNTOR 57.69
27.61 30.08
17 Quinn, Jonathan QVSA 57.78
27.22 30.56
18 Andrasko, Josh MOON 58.53
27.73 30.80
19 Weber, Jacob BAHS 58.75
27.89 30.86
20 Weaver, Dustin SR MNTOR 58.76
28.07 30.69
21 Trombini, Dante CAHS 59.20
28.16 31.04
22 McCrory, Logan L FR HV-AR 59.35
28.09 31.26
23 Schuster, Tyler BFHS 59.60
28.21 31.39
24 Linebaugh, Chad SHS 59.78
27.99 31.79
25 Sansonetti, Drew JR WAHS 1:05.05
30.45 34.6

Event 17 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Vrooman, Lindsay A OD AMB 4:57.71 16
27.30 29.82 30.25 30.28
30.08 30.05 30.11 30.43
30.32 29.07
2 Kaulius, Kara FR WAHS 5:21.98 13
29.73 31.93 32.39 32.82
32.48 32.66 32.34 32.65
32.83 32.15
3 Marshall, Alaina FR BHS 5:35.72 12
30.36 32.87 33.40 33.94
33.98 34.07 34.17 34.70
34.32 33.91
4 Perrot, Abby QVSA 5:40.37 11
30.75 32.69 33.54 33.92
34.47 35.00 34.88 35.30
35.36 34.46
5 Walters, Brittni SO MNTOR 5:41.24 10
31.37 33.96 34.83 34.75
34.76 34.73 35.02 35.08
34.11 32.63
6 Luschini, Corinna MRHS 5:41.26 9
31.56 34.09 34.47 34.66
34.29 34.17 34.45 35.30
34.96 33.31
7 Pierre, Gabri MRHS 5:43.43 7
30.08 33.33 33.89 34.43
34.93 35.26 35.50 35.94
35.60 34.47
8 LaBuda, Casey CORN 5:44.47 5
30.44 33.23 34.02 35.15
35.38 35.61 35.70 35.61
35.28 34.05
9 Soracco, Christina SR MNTOR 5:49.35 4
32.86 35.65 35.82 35.46
35.16 35.48 35.51 35.09
34.78 33.54
10 Bonham, Marian MOON 5:49.53 3
31.96 34.81 35.53 35.37
35.48 35.30 35.83 35.98
1:09.27
11 Jansen, Shawnie FR WAHS 5:50.34 2
32.52 34.92 35.26 35.12
35.51 36.28 35.83 36.20
35.77 32.93
12 Pierre, Phoebe MRHS 5:54.30 1
30.70 33.73 34.76 35.77
35.84 36.57 37.49 36.94
36.97 35.53
13 Saludis, Maggie M OD AMB 5:55.22
32.11 35.15 35.95 36.38
36.16 36.12 36.30 35.48
35.91 35.66
14 Krisher, Sarah MOON 5:58.17
30.99 35.13 36.15 36.65
36.67 36.39 37.23 37.08
36.45 35.43
15 Shuster, Mareena FR MNTOR 5:58.60
31.96 35.55 35.93 36.50
37.35 37.49 36.52 37.43
36.91 32.96
16 Dillan, Molly SR BHS 5:59.67
31.47 34.93 36.09 35.25
35.52 36.40 36.62 37.72
37.99 37.68
17 Lee, Brittney JR MNTOR 6:01.02
33.11 35.37 36.29 36.48
36.77 37.32 36.80 36.36
36.52 36.00
18 McDonough, Kelsey MRHS 6:01.28
32.32 36.57
36.83 37.05 37.53 37.68
36.68 35.65
19 Lonkert, Ashley MOON 6:03.45
33.02 35.85 35.79 36.73
37.02 37.47 36.58 37.93
37.39 35.67
20 Rastatter, Anna JR BHS 6:07.55
33.01 36.05 36.34 37.34
37.24 37.73 37.80 37.66
37.58 36.80
21 Gedeon, Lauren QVSA 6:32.87
32.51 37.63 38.92 39.94
40.58 40.12 40.98 42.42
40.98 38.79
22 Shaw, Alexis CORN 6:34.11
34.76 38.84 39.57 40.41
40.40 40.80 40.56 40.95
40.84 36.98


Event 18 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Jackson, Brian MOON 5:01.41 16
27.05 28.81 29.86 31.20
31.66 31.63 31.02 31.32
30.05 28.81
2 Clerici, Cameron BAHS 5:03.06 13
26.87 30.54 30.67 31.10
31.35 31.15 31.04 30.82
30.29 29.23
3 Lee, Jon MOON 5:11.10 12
27.58 30.21 31.51 31.46
31.63 31.74 32.14 31.88
31.70 31.25
4 Mitcheltree, Ryan MOON 5:16.10 11
27.73 30.41 31.26 31.62
31.83 32.11 32.43 33.18
32.97 32.56
5 Williams, Marc QHS 5:19.94 10
29.08 30.42 31.77 32.23
32.61 33.03 32.64 33.06
33.30 31.80
6 Allada, Michael QVSA 5:21.89 9
28.31 31.39 32.33 33.34
33.47 33.41 32.66 33.16
32.60 31.22
7 Vaughan, Tyler JR WAHS 5:26.79 7
28.88 32.27 32.75 32.65
33.39 33.41 34.35 33.30
33.60 32.19
8 Gazda, Cory CORN 5:41.03 5
29.91 33.20 34.34 35.68
34.82 34.79 36.42 35.43
34.73 31.71
9 Andrasko, Josh MOON 5:47.69 4
29.86 33.30 34.72 35.11
36.34 35.52 36.19 36.22
35.70 34.73
10 Lofstrom, Matt MRHS 5:53.41 3
30.32 32.70 34.67 36.72
36.12 37.04 35.69 37.30
37.45 35.40
11 Irwin, Dillon QVSA 6:06.80 2
31.63 35.63 36.92 38.18
38.40 38.57 38.06 39.04
36.24 34.13
12 Hogue, Pat SO BHS 6:15.87 1
32.32 36.87 38.61 38.47
38.85 39.19 38.23 39.27
38.59 35.47
13 Schwartz, Jack CORN 6:19.87
31.72 36.06 38.49 38.84
39.82 39.46 39.68 40.65
37.66 37.49
14 Coleman, Nick BAHS 6:19.97
32.24 35.84 38.70 38.84
39.49 39.64 39.65 40.23
1:15.34
15 Noyes, Ian BFHS 6:28.93
31.51 37.89 40.05 39.40
39.62 40.47 40.56 40.66
40.15 38.62
16 Lang, Devin BAHS 6:31.16
31.63 35.75 38.80 39.56
40.32 40.27 43.11 42.53
40.86 38.33
17 West, David JR MNTOR 6:32.93
35.80 39.50 40.60 40.98
40.66 40.81 40.87 40.20
39.15 34.36
18 Schuster, Tyler BFHS 6:40.19
31.55 36.30 39.51 40.48
41.81 41.92 42.01 42.50
43.28 40.83


Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Grogg, Zina MOON 1:00.47 16
29.12 31.35
2 Gruber, Maggie MRHS 1:01.84 13
29.42 32.42
3 Niznik, Ashley SO WAHS 1:03.66 12
30.81 32.85
4 Gannon, Amanda SO WAHS 1:04.13 11
31.05 33.08
5 Haggerty, Laura QHS 1:04.43 10
31.36 33.07
6 Palochak, Hannah L FR HV-AR 1:06.00 9
31.98 34.02
7 Mangis, Sydney FR WAHS 1:07.48 7
32.52 34.96
8 Eck, Hannah CAHS 1:09.15 5
33.47 35.68
9 Symosko, Sheri L SR HV-AR 1:09.84 4
33.57 36.27
10 Donohue, Christina MOON 1:10.35 3
34.28 36.07
11 Dillan, Molly SR BHS 1:10.75 2
35.13 35.62
12 Strobel, Katie JR MNTOR 1:10.87 1
33.90 36.97
13 Shuster, Mareena FR MNTOR 1:11.00
34.33 36.67
14 Smialek, Salina MRHS 1:11.62
34.86 36.76
15 Beck, Chedel SO MNTOR 1:12.75
34.60 38.15
16 De Salle, Sam N SO HV-AR 1:13.05
35.28 37.77
17 Laughlin, Lauren MRHS 1:13.28
35.81 37.47
18 Boburka, Stefanie CORN 1:13.80
35.87 37.93
19 Miller, Amber QVSA 1:14.23
35.19 39.04
20 McChesney, Maggie MRHS 1:14.49
36.83 37.66
21 Paine, Parker MOON 1:15.83
36.58 39.25
22 Daily, Meagan SO MNTOR 1:16.91
37.23 39.68
23 Schmid, Katie BAHS 1:17.27
36.96 40.31
24 Pape, Rebecca SR WAHS 1:18.19
37.28 40.91
25 Walker, Alisha CORN 1:18.73
38.54 40.19
26 Holley, Larissa QVSA 1:19.31
38.49 40.82
27 Lemanski, K RHS 1:20.12
38.73 41.39


Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Mangis, TJ JR WAHS 56.51 16
27.29 29.22
2 Muehlheuser, Jack MRHS 57.79 13
27.81 29.98
3 Miller, Brendan CAHS 59.44 12
28.57 30.87
4 Szakelyhidi, A RHS 59.89 11
29.70 30.19
5 Blazak, Peter QVSA 1:01.63 10
29.80 31.83
6 Fry, Dewey FR BHS 1:03.16 9
30.95 32.21
7 Firth, Ryan MOON 1:03.38 7
31.18 32.20
8 Whitling, Mark CORN 1:03.42 5
30.51 32.91
9 Sturm, Gary CORN 1:07.47 4
32.72 34.75
10 White, Logan CORN 1:08.32 3
33.23 35.09
11 Mick, Nathan BAHS 1:09.03 2
12 Sismour, E RHS 1:10.71 1
33.53 37.18
13 Fanks, C RHS 1:10.78
33.64 37.14
14 Dunning, Andrew BAHS 1:11.08
34.75 36.33
15 Schwartz, Jack CORN 1:11.77
34.59 37.18
16 Hughes, Chris SO WAHS 1:11.84
34.30 37.54
17 McCrory, Logan L FR HV-AR 1:12.21
34.80 37.41
18 Scheidemantel, Andrew BAHS 1:13.27
35.21 38.06

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Clerici, Melody SO BHS 1:12.46 16
34.29 38.17
2 Smith, Haley MOON 1:13.06 13
34.13 38.93
3 Soracco, Stephanie SR MNTOR 1:13.43 12
35.56 37.87
4 Rohm, Vanessa L SO HV-AR 1:13.68 11
34.90 38.78
5 Gervas, Kellie JR WAHS 1:13.92 10
35.23 38.69
6 Pegg, Kristen QVSA 1:16.39 9
35.14 41.25
7 Hemphill, Skylar NHS 1:16.71 7
35.35 41.36
8 Lambert, Katie FHS 1:17.24 5
36.60 40.64
9 Wahl, Nadiya FR WAHS 1:17.56 4
36.97 40.59
10 Peace, Sara SO BHS 1:17.66 3
37.17 40.49
11 Boburka, Kristina CORN 1:18.18 2
36.62 41.56
12 McCleary, Emily FR MNTOR 1:19.18 1
38.35 40.83
13 Laughlin, Olivia MRHS 1:19.87
38.51 41.36
14 McCurdy, Brook JR MNTOR 1:20.43
38.38 42.05
15 Ye, Shannon FR WAHS 1:20.99
37.78 43.21
16 Mulcahey, Leah CORN 1:22.00
38.27 43.73
17 Lemanski, K RHS 1:22.48
38.89 43.59
18 Buffoni, Sammi SO MNTOR 1:23.12
38.85 44.27
19 McDonough, Kelsey MRHS 1:23.81
39.34 44.47
20 Morrison, B J FR HV-AR 1:24.18
40.19 43.99
21 Krivan, Elizabeth SR WAHS 1:25.58
40.36 45.22
22 Brandon, Sam MRHS 1:26.03
40.89 45.14
23 Forner, Katie BAHS 1:26.30
42.15 44.15


Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Y r School Finals Time
1 Francis, Bobby QVSA 1:04.70 16
30.59 34.11
2 Strang, Zach BAHS 1:06.20 13
30.90 35.30
3 O'Brien, Neil JR MNTOR 1:06.87 12
31.54 35.33
4 Beech, Justin D SO HV-AR 1:07.75 11
32.14 35.61
5 Smith, Chris SR BHS 1:09.54 10
32.57 36.97
6 Jeffress, Justin CORN 1:10.85 9
33.25 37.60
7 Rastatter, Adam FR BHS 1:12.15 7
33.81 38.34
8 Sinagoga, Anthony SO WAHS 1:12.34 5
33.79 38.55
9 Bell, Zach MOON 1:12.48 4
34.05 38.43
10 Pace, Aaron MHS 1:13.63 3
34.28 39.35
11 Muia, Frankie F FR HV-AR 1:14.22 2
34.72 39.50
12 Santini, Nicholas LHS 1:14.23 1
35.22 39.01
13 Fry, Dewey FR BHS 1:16.18
36.09 40.09
14 Shearer, N RHS 1:16.35
34.09 42.26
15 Kranz, R RHS 1:16.88
35.69 41.19
16 Lipinski, Russell BFHS 1:20.47
36.39 44.08
17 Scheidemantel, Andrew BAHS 1:21.84
38.34 43.50

Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 WAHS A 3:53.56 32
1) Kaulius, Kara FR 2) Gannon, Amanda SO
3) Gervas, Kellie JR 4) Pia, Emily SO
27.90 57.86 28.22 59.52
28.56 1:06.37 20.10 49.81
2 MNTOR A 3:59.18 26
1) Soracco, Stephanie SR 2) Matuszewski, Jenny SO
3) McCleary, Emily FR 4) Kehl, Leah SR
29.17
29.44 1:05.65 22.34 53.54
3 BHS A 3:59.92 24
1) Marshall, Alaina FR 2) Dillan, Molly SR
3) Peace, Sara SO 4) Clerici, Melody SO
29.34 1:00.23 29.13 1:02.35
28.44 1:05.52 22.11 51.82
4 HV-AR A 4:04.08 22
1) Guzma, Alex E FR 2) Palochak, Hannah L FR
3) Symosko, Sheri L SR 4) Marki, Julie C JR
28.71 1:00.33 28.42 1:01.19
29.50 1:02.03 27.65 1:00.53
5 MRHS A 4:06.01 20
1) Pierre, Gabri 2) Pierre, Phoebe
3) Luschini, Corinna 4) Gruber, Maggie
28.87 59.96 29.04 1:01.56
30.46 1:04.62 28.74 59.87
6 CORN A 4:07.42 18
1) St. John, Melanie 2) Boburka, Kristina
3) Boburka, Stefanie 4) LaBuda, Casey
29.33 1:00.94 30.92 1:04.81
29.30 1:02.20 28.28 59.47
7 MOON A 4:07.79 14
1) Krisher, Sarah 2) Bonham, Marian
3) Lonkert, Ashley 4) Smith, Haley
29.79 1:03.12 29.68 1:02.64
29.71 1:02.21 28.56 59.82
8 QVSA A 4:11.08 10
1) Perrot, Abby 2) Holley, Larissa
3) Miller, Amber 4) Francis, Sarah
30.96 1:03.93 29.18 1:03.74
29.94 1:14.01 16.64 49.40
9 BAHS A 4:33.08 8
1) Wilson, Nicole 2) Good, Lizzy
3) Mick, Lauren 4) Young, Rachael
30.91 1:05.63 32.56 1:13.64
30.77 1:13.74 26.00 1:00.07


Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
1 RHS A 3:26.63 32
1) Szakelyhidi, A 2) Finnegan, R
3) Thomas, R 4) Smiley, T
25.58 52.77 24.30 51.80
23.71 51.54 50.52
2 QVSA A 3:29.13 26
1) Tunick, David 2) Allada, Michael
3) Francis, Bobby 4) Blazak, Peter
25.07 51.67 25.44 53.73
25.04 52.64 23.96 51.09
3 MOON A 3:38.60 24
1) Lee, Jon 2) Firth, Ryan
3) Mitcheltree, Ryan 4) Jackson, Brian
25.94 54.29 26.64 57.58
26.06 55.14 24.41 51.59
4 CORN A 3:39.43 22
1) Gazda, Cory 2) Arnold, Josh
3) O'Connell, Zack 4) Tipper, Royce
26.80 55.25 26.17 56.73
26.31 55.38 24.65 52.07
5 MNTOR A 3:40.54 20
1) Daily, Casey SR 2) Pesce, Dave JR
3) Stamatakis, Luke SR 4) O'Brien, Neil JR
26.26 55.46 25.55 54.92
27.03 56.83 24.81 53.33
6 WAHS A 3:49.18 18
1) Vaughan, Tyler JR 2) Hughes, Chris SO
3) Sansonetti, Drew JR 4) Mangis, TJ JR
25.88 53.61 29.36 1:02.15
29.82 1:03.18 23.92 50.24
7 MRHS A 3:55.50 14
1) Wharrey, Luke 2) Lopez, Gabe
3) Lofstrom, Matt 4) Muehlheuser, Jack
29.04 59.52 29.22 1:03.77
27.19 58.28 25.09 53.93
8 BAHS A 3:56.94 10
1) Mick, Nathan 2) Coleman, Nick
3) Weber, Jacob 4) Strang, Zach
28.57 59.98 29.28 1:00.25
1:00.18 1:26.89 29.82 29.82
9 BFHS A 4:33.40 8
1) Lipinski, Russell 2) Noyes, Ian
3) Miller, Ian 4) Kellogg, David JR
34.00 1:10.61 31.47 1:10.14
29.49 1:14.43 24.62 58.22
10 HV-AR A 4:36.26 6
1) McCrory, Logan L FR 2) Colallela, Jared S SO
3) Pappas, Andy C SR 4) Sivy, Ed L SR
29.39 1:02.15 30.29 1:05.58
31.80 1:09.59 36.31 1:18.94